logo
DAV Multipurpose Public School
The School is Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.
Latest News  
 
Our Faculty  


V.K.Mittal  Principal   M.A.(Maths & Edu.), B.Ed., PGDPM & IR.
Supervisory Heads   : Mrs. Alka Saxena, Mrs. Neelam Mittal 
   
              

DEPARTMENT OF HINDI DEPARTMENT OF MATHS  DEPARTMENT OF  ENGLISH DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGY 
Mrs. Alka Saxena (H.O.D.)
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
Mr. Sanjay Sehgal (H.O.D.)
M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs. Neelam Mittal (H.O.D)  
M.A. (Eng. & Edu.), B.Ed.
Mrs. Anju Sharma(H.O.D.) : M.Sc. ,B.Ed. 
Mrs. Meenu Rai (TGT)
M.A. (Hindi, Skt. & Pol. Sc.), M.Ed.
Mr. Raj Mitra (TGT)
M.A. (Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs. Meenu Sharma (PGT) : M.A. (Eng.), B.Ed. Mrs. Sunita Garg (TGT) : M.Sc. (Bio.), B.Ed.
Mrs. Renu Jaitely (T.G.T.)
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed
Mrs. Taruna Relan (TGT)
M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed
Miss Reema Bhagat (TGT) : M.A. (Eng.& Edu. ), B.Ed. Mrs.Ritu Balhara (PRT) : M.Sc, M.A.(Eng), B.Ed.
Mrs. Kiran Ahuja (TGT)
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.
Miss Yogita (TGT)  
M.A. (Maths & Eco.), M.Ed., P.G.D.C.A.
Mrs. Abha Tyagi (PRT) : M.A. ( Eng ), M.Ed.  
Mrs. Sushma Rani (Sr. PRT)
B.A., B.Ed., NTT
Mrs. Rinku Relan (TGT)
M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs. Ruchi Aggarwal (PRT) : M.A. (Eng. & Sociology), B.Ed.  
Mrs. Pratibha (PRT)
M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.,
Mrs. Kritika Sharma
(TGT) M.Sc (Maths), B.Ed.
Mrs. Kusum Sandhu (PRT): M.A. (Eng. ), B.Ed., DCSA.  
  Mrs. Anju kuchhal (PRT)
M.A. ( Eng ), B.Ed, DCSA
Mrs. Shalini Sapra (PRT) : M.A. (Eng), B.Ed.  
 

.Ms. Shalini (PRT) M.B.A Bed

Mrs. Anu Tomar (PRT): M.A. (Eng), B.Ed  
    Mrs. Vaijyanti Sharma (PRT) : M.A.(Eng) B.Ed.  


 

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS 

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY 

COMMERCE DEPARTMENT

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL SCIENCE

Mrs. Minakshi Jhamb (H.O.D)  
M.sc (phy), B.Ed.

Mrs. Geeta Dahiya (H.O.D.)  : M.Sc. (Chem.), M.Phil, B.Ed

Mrs. Anuradha Chanda (H.O.D.): M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed.

Mr. R.S. Rana (H.O.D.)  : M.A. (Geography), B.Ed.

Mrs. Neeta Chanana (Sr. TGT) :
 M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed.

Mr. Chetan Goel (PGT) :
M.Sc. (Chem.), B.Ed.

Mrs. Poonam Kuchhal (PGT) : M.Com., M.Phil, M.B.A., B.Ed. 

Mrs. Anjali Chaudhary (TGT) : M.A. (His.) , B.Ed.

Mrs. Rupali (TGT) :
M.Sc. (
phy), B.Ed.

Mrs. Kajal Arora:
M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed.

Ms. Ashu Gupta (PGT): M.Com., B.Ed.

Mrs. Sarita Singh (TGT) : MA (Eco. & His.), M.Phil, B.Ed.

Mrs. Kapila (TGT) :
M.sc (
phy) B.Ed

 

 

Mrs. Kiran Tagore (TGT): M.A., B.Ed.

 

 

 

Mrs. Deepshikha :
M.A. (Pol. Sc.), B.Ed.

 

DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT 

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

DEPARTMENT OF MUSIC 

Mr. Sudhanshu Mitra (H.O.D.) 
M.A. (Skt.), B.Ed.

Mrs. Indu Arora (H.O.D)
MCA, M.Phil

Mr. Sanjay Kumar (H.O.D.)  M.P.Ed, M.Phil, D.Y. Edu.

Mr. KK. Goswami (H.O.D.)  :
Sangeet Bhaskar

Mr. Uday Kumar (Sr. PRT) :
M.A. (Skt.), B.Ed.

Mr. Puneet Madaan (TGT) :
MCA, M.Phil, PGDCMN

Mrs. Bharti Rana (Nur. Tr.) :
B.P.Ed., D.Y. Edu.

Mrs. Renu (PRT) :
M.A.(kathak), B.Ed.

 

DEPARTMENT OF ART & CRAFT 

PRE-PRIMARY DEPARTMENT  COUNSELLOR & SPECIAL EDUCATOR  ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT 
Mrs. Kusum Chauhan (H.O.D.):
MA (Drawing & Painting)
Mrs. Nidhi Sehrawat (PRT):
M.A., B.El.Ed.,  B.Ed., 
Mr. Mohan Yadav
M.A. (
Psyclogy), M.A.(Pol.Sc.) B.Ed
Mr. U.D. Rikhari (H.O.D.) :
Office Supdt.
Mrs. Poonam Sethi (Nur. Tr.) :
M.A.(Hindi), NTT, Dip. In Paper
Machie, Art & Craft, B. Ed.
Mrs. Geeta Bhaskar (PRT) :
M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed.
  Mr. Satish Sehgal :
Sr. Accountant
  Mrs. Vandana Garuryar (PRT): M.A., B. Ed.   Mr. Prashant Kumar :
UDC
  Mrs. Rachna,( PRT):
(B.A., B.Ed., M.Ed.)
  Mrs. Suman Sharma :
Librarian
  Mrs.Shivani  Gupta(PRT): 
M.Com. B.Ed,BCCA
  Mrs.Sweety :
Receptionist
  Mrs. Karuna Gill (Nur. Tr.) :
M.A. (Eng.), NTT, B.Ed.
  Mrs. Shunilla A. Lall :
Nurse
  Mrs. Vibha Sidhar (Nur. Tr.) : M.Com., B.Ed.   Mrs. Priya
B.Sc., MBA, B.Ed.
  Mrs. Kusum Taneja (Nur. Tr.) :
M.A. (Maths), B.Ed.
 

  Mr Yuvraj:
 LDC

  Mrs. Renu Wadhawan (Nur. Tr.) : B.Com, B.Ed.    
  Mrs. Ritu Jaitly (Nur. Tr.) :
M.A. ( Eng. ), NTT, B.Ed.