logo
DAV Multipurpose Public School
The School is Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.
Latest News  
  • New Topics in Forums : CYBER AWARNESS & Reactions used for Conversions in Organic Chemistry
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

ENRICHMENT ACTIVITIES

DAV Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat

ENRICHMENT ACTIVITIES

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWARD

DAV Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWARD

POTENTIAL REALIZED

DAV Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat

POTENTIAL REALIZED

DISCOVERING NEW IDEAS

DAV Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat

DISCOVERING NEW IDEAS

DAV MULTIPURPOSE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Winner National Painting Competition on Energy Conservation

DAV MULTIPURPOSE PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

D.A.V. Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat is an integral part of this chain which began its humble
Read More

Principal's Message

Dear Friends,
Formal education plays a Pivotal role in the Physical, intellectual, spiritual, moral, Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

30/07/1998
Name : SAHIL KUMAR
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : GEETA RANI
Class :12 | Section : Diamond

28/07/1997
Name : PARUL
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR
Mother Name : KAVITA
Class :12 | Section : Diamond

29/07/2000
Name : KARTIKAY GOEL
Father Name : VINAY GOEL
Mother Name : SUNITA
Class :9 | Section : Pearl

29/07/2000
Name : KUJA
Father Name : SANJAY
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :9 | Section : Topaz

29/07/2000
Name : KUNSH
Father Name : SANJAY
Mother Name : SONIA
Class :9 | Section : Topaz

27/07/2000
Name : RITIK
Father Name : SANJAY
Mother Name : SUMAN
Class :9 | Section : Ruby

30/07/1999
Name : SAURAV
Father Name : RANJEET SINGH
Mother Name : URMILA DEVI
Class :10 | Section : Diamond

28/07/1999
Name : SHUBHAM
Father Name : SURESH KUMAR
Mother Name : RANJNA
Class :10 | Section : Ruby

27/07/2002
Name : ISHIKA
Father Name : Mr. RANDHIR SINGH
Mother Name : Mrs. SUDESH
Class :8 | Section : Ruby

28/07/2001
Name : ROHIT KHASA
Father Name : Mr.DEVENDER KHASA
Mother Name : Mrs. BABITA KHASA
Class :8 | Section : Pearl

27/07/2001
Name : HARSHIT SAINI
Father Name : KANWAL SINGH
Mother Name : PARBHA SAINI
Class :8 | Section : Topaz

30/07/2002
Name : DIVYANSHU CHAUHAN
Father Name : PARTH SINGH CHAUHAN
Mother Name : LOKESH KUMARI CHAUHAN
Class :7 | Section : Diamond

27/07/2003
Name : SAHIL JOHAR
Father Name : NARINDER
Mother Name : ASHA
Class :7 | Section : Diamond

30/07/2002
Name : PAYAL PANDEY
Father Name : brij bihari pandey
Mother Name : chanda devi
Class :7 | Section : Pearl

29/07/2003
Name : HARSH YADAV
Father Name : SHIV MURAT
Mother Name : ISHRAWATI
Class :6 | Section : Pearl

27/07/2005
Name : AKASH SINGH
Father Name : RANA BALWANT SINGH
Mother Name : SANDHYA SINGH
Class :4 | Section : Ruby

28/07/2000
Name : KASHISH KHATRI
Father Name : MANISH KHATRI
Mother Name : SEEMA KHATRI
Class :4 | Section : Ruby

27/07/2005
Name : CHARVI
Father Name : TILAK RAJ
Mother Name : RASHMI CHUTANI
Class :4 | Section : Pearl

28/07/2006
Name : KRISH TYAGI
Father Name : SONU TYAGI
Mother Name : MANJU BALA
Class :3 | Section : Pearl

27/07/2006
Name : MANAV KASHYAP
Father Name : RAVINDER KASHYAP
Mother Name : MANJU KASHYAP
Class :3 | Section : Pearl

28/07/2007
Name : SRISHITI DUHAN
Father Name : PARDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : ASHA
Class :2 | Section : Ruby

28/07/2008
Name : OJAS SINGHAL
Father Name : Mr. Manoj SINGHAL
Mother Name : Mrs. INDU SINGHAL
Class :1 | Section : Pearl

30/07/2009
Name : NISSIM THAKUR
Father Name : MANOHAR LAL THAKUR
Mother Name : SANJEEVNA KUMARI
Class :UKG | Section : Diamond

28/07/2010
Name : GEET RAJPAL
Father Name : JITENDER
Mother Name : BHARTI
Class :UKG | Section : Pearl

29/07/2010
Name : Sarthak Aggarwal
Father Name : Mr. Sunil Aggarwal
Mother Name : Mrs. Anita Aggarwal
Class :UKG | Section : Pearl

27/07/2010
Name : Mohit Singla
Father Name : Mr. Neeraj Singla
Mother Name : Mrs. Sonia Singla
Class :LKG | Section : Diamond
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Vacancy 2016-17

      Download
  • Vehicle Sale

      Download
  • Congratulations! Harsh, Vibhaan and Keshav have added another feather to DAV’S cap by winning different positions in the two days, District Regional Chess Championship held at J.K.P Polytechnic,Ratangarh, Gohana by District Chess Association, Sonepat
    Best of luck for the next round of championship to be held at Panipat and Fatehbad

    TANYA SELECTED AS THE “ BEST SPEAKER"
    Heartiest Congratulations Tanya has made DAV proud by winning the “ Best Speaker” award in the Inter School Hindi Debate Competition held at Raunak Public School, Ganaur. Team of Tanya and Tina secured the second position in the competition.

     
  • Our National Children Science Congress (NCSC) and Initiative for Research and Innovation in Sciences(IRIS) Winner Child Scientists Vikrant Chauhan & Himanshu Malik got selected to represent India as student observer in Intel International Science and Engineering Fair(ISEF),the world's largest Inernational Pre-college Science Competition for more than 1700 students for over 75 countries to be held in Phoenix, Arizona,USA from 8 to 14th May

  • Date sheet SA II (2015-16)

      Download
  • List of Students selected for admission (2016-17)

      Download
  • Class XII Board Datesheet

      Download
  • Date sheet for class VIII & XI

      Download
  • Our National winner teams of National Children Science Congress 2014 have again been selected for IRIS National Science fair 2015 to be held in IIT Delhi under the leadership of Master Himanshu Malik & Vikrant Chauhan. This is the second consecutive year that our students will showcase their research based projects in this prestigious event.

     
  • Its a matter of pride that Prince Luthra our alumnus cleared UPSC Exam 2015 with 577 rank.

     
  • Netra Gupta of Class V Diamond won CBSE Expression Series and got a cash of Rs 2500. She is among 36 talents from the whole country and 6 from Haryana.

     
  • The new session starts from 1st april 2015 at 8:00 am

     
  • Congratulations!! our team of child scientists (Shreshtha XII, Priya XII, Kartik XI and Kajal XI) is now closer to qualifying for the Intel International Science and Engineering Fair 2015, to be held in Pittsburgh U.S.A. Their project stood first first at National level.

     
  • Yash dahiya, Aman Sharma, Paritosh, Rohan Sinha and Natik Chaudhary brought laurels to the school by winning at different levels of CBSE "North Zone Inter School Chess Championship." Out of 640 participants, Our Chess team manged to qualify for the Nationals to be held in Amritsar.

     
  • Under the able guidance of Mrs. Sunita Garg (Incharge of Eco-Club) slidents of eco-club observed "Cleanliness week". A number of activities were organised in the school for creating awareness about cleanliness and hygiene. Keep it up, Dear Students.

     
  • Congratulations! Raina, Sonal and Neetu for winning Silver, bronze and Bronze medals respectively in Zonal Skating competition . May God bless you with success in the Nationals as well.

     
  • Congratulation!!! School Hockey team emerged victorious at zonal level in a match against Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi by 7-0. The team has secured for itself a place in the National level competition to be held in Jaipur.

     
  • Yash U-13 and Jairaj U-19 selected for Nationals to be played in Jharkhand and Pune by winning the State Chess Championship at Sirsa. PRINCIPAL DAV,Sonepat.

    Divanshu Bansal got selected in IIT & also got A.I.R. 44 in ICAR. PRINCIPAL DAV,Sonepat.

     
  • CBSE XII Result

      Download