logo
DAV Multipurpose Public School
The School is Affiliated to Central Board of Secondary Education, New Delhi.
Latest News  
  • New Topics in Forums : CYBER AWARNESS & Reactions used for Conversions in Organic Chemistry
  • Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Hansraj on April 17, 2016 in Hansraj College, University of Delhi.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

ENRICHMENT ACTIVITIES

DAV Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat

ENRICHMENT ACTIVITIES

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWARD

DAV Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat

INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL AWARD

POTENTIAL REALIZED

DAV Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat

POTENTIAL REALIZED

DISCOVERING NEW IDEAS

DAV Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat

DISCOVERING NEW IDEAS

DAV MULTIPURPOSE PUBLIC SCHOOL

Winner National Painting Competition on Energy Conservation

DAV MULTIPURPOSE PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

D.A.V. Multipurpose Public School, Sonepat is an integral part of this chain which began its humble
Read More

Principal's Message

Dear Friends,
Formal education plays a Pivotal role in the Physical, intellectual, spiritual, moral, Read More


 
Show More
Happy Birthday

02/05/1997
Name : RAHUL KAUSHIK
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : RAJ KUMARI
Class :12 | Section : Pearl

30/04/1996
Name : ABHISHEK BHARTI
Father Name : RAJESH VERMA
Mother Name : POONAM VERMA
Class :12 | Section : Diamond

03/05/2001
Name : Aditi
Father Name : Mr. Dinesh Saini
Mother Name : Mrs. Banita saini
Class :9 | Section : Pearl

01/05/2000
Name : DEEPIKA GARG
Father Name : RAKESH GARG
Mother Name : SUMITA GARG
Class :9 | Section : Diamond

02/05/2001
Name : SHASHANK SINGH
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR singh
Mother Name : SEEMAsingh
Class :9 | Section : Ruby

04/05/2002
Name : NIKITA SHARMA
Father Name : MUNESH SHARMA
Mother Name : RADHA SHARMA
Class :8 | Section : Ruby

02/05/2001
Name : SAARANSH JINDAL
Father Name : SANJEEV JINDAL
Mother Name : INDU
Class :8 | Section : Pearl

02/05/2002
Name : VISHAL
Father Name : RAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : BABITA
Class :7 | Section : Topaz

03/05/2004
Name : PRAJJWAL
Father Name : SUDHIR SINGH RAWAT
Mother Name : SANGEETA RAWAT
Class :6 | Section : Pearl

01/05/2003
Name : MANJEET
Father Name : RAJENDER ANTIL
Mother Name : SHARMILA
Class :6 | Section : Diamond

03/05/2005
Name : GOKUL
Father Name : VIJAY
Mother Name : ANJALI
Class :5 | Section : Ruby

03/05/2005
Name : PRIYANSHI
Father Name : KULDEEP GUJRAL
Mother Name : MANJU GUJRAL
Class :5 | Section : Pearl

30/04/2004
Name : TANISHA TYAGI
Father Name : SONU TYAGI
Mother Name : MANJU BALA
Class :5 | Section : Pearl

03/05/2005
Name : MUNAL B. NEWAR
Father Name : RAM B. NEWAR SHRESTHA
Mother Name : NIRMALA NAWAR
Class :4 | Section : Ruby

01/05/2006
Name : URVASHI
Father Name : SACHIN
Mother Name : TRIPTA
Class :4 | Section : Pearl

03/05/2007
Name : Anmol Nidhi
Father Name : Mr. Ajay Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs. Priyanka Kumar
Class :2 | Section : Diamond

02/05/2007
Name : EKNOOR SINGH
Father Name : RANJEET SINGH
Mother Name : RATTAN JIT KAUR
Class :2 | Section : Ruby

01/05/2007
Name : HARSH
Father Name : Mr. MANJEET KADYAN
Mother Name : PROMILA
Class :2 | Section : Ruby

04/05/2009
Name : MITESH
Father Name : PANKAJ
Mother Name : NEELAM
Class :UKG | Section : Ruby

02/05/2010
Name : Sumya Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Suman Kumar Sharma
Mother Name : Mrs. Savita Sharma
Class :LKG | Section : Diamond
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Our National Children Science Congress (NCSC) and Initiative for Research and Innovation in Sciences(IRIS) Winner Child Scientists Vikrant Chauhan & Himanshu Malik got selected to represent India as student observer in Intel International Science and Engineering Fair(ISEF),the world's largest Inernational Pre-college Science Competition for more than 1700 students for over 75 countries to be held in Phoenix, Arizona,USA from 8 to 14th May

  • Date sheet SA II (2015-16)

      Download
  • List of Students selected for admission (2016-17)

      Download
  • Class XII Board Datesheet

      Download
  • Date sheet for class VIII & XI

      Download
  • Our National winner teams of National Children Science Congress 2014 have again been selected for IRIS National Science fair 2015 to be held in IIT Delhi under the leadership of Master Himanshu Malik & Vikrant Chauhan. This is the second consecutive year that our students will showcase their research based projects in this prestigious event.

     
  • Its a matter of pride that Prince Luthra our alumnus cleared UPSC Exam 2015 with 577 rank.

     
  • Netra Gupta of Class V Diamond won CBSE Expression Series and got a cash of Rs 2500. She is among 36 talents from the whole country and 6 from Haryana.

     
  • The new session starts from 1st april 2015 at 8:00 am

     
  • Congratulations!! our team of child scientists (Shreshtha XII, Priya XII, Kartik XI and Kajal XI) is now closer to qualifying for the Intel International Science and Engineering Fair 2015, to be held in Pittsburgh U.S.A. Their project stood first first at National level.

     
  • Yash dahiya, Aman Sharma, Paritosh, Rohan Sinha and Natik Chaudhary brought laurels to the school by winning at different levels of CBSE "North Zone Inter School Chess Championship." Out of 640 participants, Our Chess team manged to qualify for the Nationals to be held in Amritsar.

     
  • Under the able guidance of Mrs. Sunita Garg (Incharge of Eco-Club) slidents of eco-club observed "Cleanliness week". A number of activities were organised in the school for creating awareness about cleanliness and hygiene. Keep it up, Dear Students.

     
  • Congratulations! Raina, Sonal and Neetu for winning Silver, bronze and Bronze medals respectively in Zonal Skating competition . May God bless you with success in the Nationals as well.

     
  • Congratulation!!! School Hockey team emerged victorious at zonal level in a match against Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Delhi by 7-0. The team has secured for itself a place in the National level competition to be held in Jaipur.

     
  • Yash U-13 and Jairaj U-19 selected for Nationals to be played in Jharkhand and Pune by winning the State Chess Championship at Sirsa. PRINCIPAL DAV,Sonepat.

    Divanshu Bansal got selected in IIT & also got A.I.R. 44 in ICAR. PRINCIPAL DAV,Sonepat.

     
  • CBSE XII Result

      Download